.

St. Michael-Albertville High School Lists 'B' Honor Roll Students for Fall Trimester

Students named to the 'B' honor roll can become eligible for an academic letter with continued high performance through the year.

The following students were named to the 'B' honor roll at St. Michael-Albertville High School for the fall trimester, which ended late last month. 

B Honor RollGrade 09 

Alana Achterkirch,  Hannah Alexander,  Gadeir Ali,  Jenna Allen,  Justin Anderson,  Marie Andrescik,  Braedon Apelt,  Kayla Arns,  Brennen Baldwin,  Trevor Beaudry,  Benjamin Beise,  Ethan Bell,  Carl Blake,  Brianna Bohler,  Destiny Boll,  Sydney Bothwell,  Connor Cahill,  Ashley Cantwell,  Nicole Cavanaugh,  Zachary Chervenak,  Natalie Cierzan,  Zachary Cierzan,  Ashley Conrad,  Ryan Copeland,  Mason Cornelius,  Abigail Devine,  Nicholas Dinkel,  Emma Dorholt,  Emily Duley,  Lindsay Finnerty,  Abby Fischbach,  Eric Fitch,  Meghan Florip,  Rachael Follestad,  Mitchell Fournier,  Emma Frauendienst,  Makenzie Fredrickson,  Kevin Friede,  Sophi Gagnon,  Carly Gamrath,  Samantha Goenner,  Bridget Goodfellow,  Gina Goutermont,  Connor Greseth,  Levi Gruwell,  Grace Haakenson,  Hailey Haas,  Jordyn Hakes,  Roy Halverson,  Maren Hamann,  Zachary Hanson,  Callie Hardesty,  Kyle Hayden,  Brandon Heaton,  Elizabeth Heil,  Mitchell Hilden,  Michael Hilstrom,  Tanner Hobbs,  Courtney Hochstedler,  Ian Holt,  Noah Hoy,  Georgia Husting,  Tori Jensen,  Kali Johnson,  Mackenzie Johnson,  Anna Keefer,  Elizabeth Kemmetmueller,  Kollin Kiddoo,  Alexis Klein,  Morgan Klein,  Kailey Knight,  Andrew Kramer,  Ethan Krehbiel-Valoaga,  Hailey Krueger,  Molly Kruschke,  Isabella Kullberg,  Jackson Larson,  Megan Larson,  Timothy Lee,  Jacob Lillie,  Andrew Lillo,  Tyler Mackie,  Karley Mager,  Carley Maxwell,  Allison McCarthy,  Rachel Miller,  Evan Moore,  Nathan Morgan,  Sarah Mulder,  Natalya Mustyatsa,  Ethan Nesbit,  Nicole Neutgens,  Julie Opatz,  Alexis Ostman,  Aliceanne Pegg,  Nathan Pelant,  McKayla Petersen,  Hannah Peterson,  Robert Petit,  Makayla Plocharski,  Noah Polfliet,  Anna Poss,  Jonathan Preusse,  Nicholas Putnam,  Carter Reese,  Thomas Reiswig,  Andrew Roberts,  Gabrielle Rooney,  Olivia Salonek,  Samantha Schmidt,  Miranda Schoen,  Sarah Schoenke,  Katlyn Seiffert,  Brightyn Sletten,  Jared Smelter,  Olivia Sundeen,  Samantha Thammavongsa,  Jacob Thompson,  Johnathon Thunder,  Aleah Tucker,  Alyssa Ulrick,  Yana Vizenor,  Jordan Vlasak,  Logan Vogt,  Lillian Warnberg,  Cora Werth,  Noah Wick,  Joseph Wimmergren,  Brady Windingland,  Abigail Wolf,  Alexander Wolseth,  Brook Woodhams,  Kaitlyn Zachman,  Taylor Zack,  Rachel Zajac.  


B Honor Roll - Grade 10 

Abigail Adika,  Ryan Alstad,  Shelby Aman,  Nolan Anderson,  Marah Arndt,  Allen Arriaga,  Nixon Avendano,  Alex Baldwin,  Andy Barrera,  Brandon Berning,  Daniel Bivans,  Gracia Blazek,  Christopher Brewer,  Madisen Briggs,  Brandon Brommer,  Madeleine Busch,  Colton Campbell,  Megan Carpentier,  Jonathan Cary,  Lindsey Cederberg,  Therese Chambers,  Rachel Chouanard,  Autumn Christensen,  Ryan Cisewski,  Clare Culhane,  Collin Dahlman,  Zachary Dallum,  Miranda Dehmer,  April Dick,  Alexandra Eckert,  Isabella Eckert,  Kaitlen Ege,  Braden Eliason,  Camron Fuerstenberg,  Seth Gardner,  Ethan Gavic,  Elizabeth Gebert,  Chelsi Gfroerer,  Jennifer Gibbs,  Kenneth Gudmonson,  Brianna Gustafson,  Elizabeth Gustafson,  Makayla Hackman,  Samuel Hamer,  Hunter Hansen,  Angela Hanson,  Jessica Harrison,  Jade Haseman,  Kaleigh Hatzinger,  Ashley Hawkins,  Rylie Hayes,  Brandon Heiber,  Ethan Her,  Jake Hinz,  Tyler Hollister,  Parker Holm,  Kayla Horn,  Kaylee Isaacson,  Johnathan Jensen,  Gavin Jocelyn,  John Jones,  Adam Jurmu,  Ryan Kennedy,  Peyton Kessler,  Connor Klatke,  John Klysen,  Madelyn Konsor,  Samuel Krcma,  Brian Kruschke,  Landon Laman,  Emily Landry,  Bret Lee,  Vanita Lee,  Andrew Legatt,  Noelle Lehman,  Cameron Lehmann,  Donald Leuer,  Austin Lillo,  Dylan Lindenfelser,  Abbey Long,  Sarah Luchsinger,  Alexis Lund,  Matthew Malone,  Ryan Marhula,  Matthew Marran,  Daniel Mayerchak,  Alysa Mercado,  William Merkl,  Abigail Miller,  John Munkberg,  Caitlin Myers,  Danielle Myers,  Cassandra Oie,  Nolan Olsen,  Taylor Olson,  Erin Patterson,  William Penn,  Karina Peraza,  Whitney Perry,  Paige Pettit,  Madeleine Pipenhagen,  Rachel Pomeroy,  Rochelle Puncochar,  Jacob Reinking,  Anna Roach,  Katlyn Rohrer,  Jakob Ross,  Nicole Runge,  Juliann Salber,  Joseph Salonek,  Taylor Schlimme,  Zachery Schloesser,  Joshua Schmidt,  Sidney Schreiner,  Morgan Schumm,  Genola Segbee,  Kara Simonson,  Eron Simpson,  Eric Sjelin,  Stephanie Sklenar,  Alison Skon,  Austin Smith,  Carter Smith,  Emily Solberg,  Alexys Sovis,  Tayllor Steinmetz,  Marshall Stevenson,  Nathaniel Strand,  Angela Summers,  Jack Terwey,  Emma Thiemann,  Ashley Tilbury,  Sydney Tracy,  Syreena Trombley,  Steven Vanderheiden,  Leah Verbrugge,  Justin Vetsch,  Blake Wedell,  Braden Wermager,  Ariana Werth,  Michael Wettschreck,  Nathan Williams,  Lena Wilson,  Laly Xiong,  Andrew Yohn,  Chatrea Zachman,  Kelly Zajac,  Kitri Zezza,  Trevor Zins.  B Honor Roll - Grade 11 

Amin Aboujouda,  Gracyn Altenhofen,  Kaitlyn Anderson,  Sara Anderson,  Alyson Astleford,  Anyssa Astleford,  Hannah Bagne,  Rachel Ball,  Bryttani Barthel,  Tyler Bebensee,  Blake Berning,  Nicolas Berning,  Alexander Birk,  Alexander Bivans,  Taylor Blank,  Hope Bloms,  Rebecca Bourget,  Ian Bowles,  Riley Breen,  Bobbi Brendefur,  Jada Brown,  Nickolas Brown,  Tyler Brown,  Michael Bryant,  Chase Bunnell,  Jonathan Cahill,  Andrew Carbert,  Haley Cederberg,  Jamie Dang,  Tre Dorenbush,  Dawnis Egan,  Nicholas Egan,  Christian Eiynck,  Zachary Erickson,  Tessa Eull,  Jared Euteneuer,  Alyx Faust,  Samuel Flugum,  Wade Gammell,  John Gebell,  William Giller,  Jake Hackenmueller,  Jaylen Hakes,  Jenna Halpin,  Acacia Halverson,  Morgan Hansen,  Hunter Harmon,  Omar Harrison,  Jared Heinen,  Adrianna Helle,  Alex Hiltner,  Eve Hlavka,  Cameron Holm,  Caleb Holt,  Bria Johnson,  Cody Jones,  Abby Kiesner,  Tate Kindom,  Shania Kinghorn,  Brendan Kolehmainen,  Lisa Kovacs,  Ryan Larkin,  Malissa LeClaire,  Julia Leigh,  David Linn,  Hanos Mahari,  Destiny Markley,  Sarah Martin,  Whitney McShane,  Hannah Merges,  Daesha Merkl,  Kennedy Molitor,  Camille Mudd,  Lucas Myhre,  Rose Newman,  Austin Nickel,  Matthew Nielsen,  Kaitlin Olson,  Caleb Peterson,  Tracy Petit,  KT Phanthavong,  Alyssa Pieper,  Nicholas Pitman,  Justin Pittelkow,  Ryan Poss,  Lily Prashad,  Alexander Reeves,  Kathryn Rehovsky,  Olivia Rooney,  Taylor Rothstein,  Trevor Rothstein,  Mallory Schneider,  Michael Schoenke,  Elizabeth Schwab,  Kali Simonson,  Alexandria Simpson,  Anna Skare,  Nathan Smelter,  Karson Sorby,  Mackenzi Steichen,  Abigail Sundeen,  Brady Swartzer,  Matthew Swedzinski,  Emily Tschida,  Wesley Van'tHull,  Cheyenne Vavrina,  Taylor Vlasak,  Jordyn Walker,  Lily Walters,  Wade Weber,  Destinee Wolfson,  Chouafa Yang,  Joel Zachman,  Emily Zehowski,  Alex Zubarev.  


B Honor Roll – Grade 12 

Hamdi Adam,  Nicholas Anderson,  Wyatt Anderson,  Nicole Arachtingi,  Mindy Arns,  Kaija Backhaus,  Alex Barthel,  Elizabeth Bartholomew,  Kodi Baum,  Jacob Bedsted,  Henry Berning,  Dustin Blake,  Paige Bloms,  Nathan Bunge-Zachman,  Nicholas Burslie,  Matthew Chang,  Samantha Dehmer,  Ella DeRoo,  Anna Drobnick,  Cody Edmondson,  Armonda Ellis,  Tyler Engen,  Rebecca Engleman,  Carter Eull,  Cody Fox,  Jeremy Goude,  Melissa Gust,  Brittany Haas,  Kaleigh Hamann,  Dalina Hang,  Erin Hanson,  Steven Haynes,  Lisa Heller,  Stephanie Hollerud,  Alexander Holslin,  Andrew Hong,  Zachary House,  Samantha Huber,  Tyler Jeffries,  Matthew Juntunen,  Cory Kackman,  Chieze Kaip,  Christopher Kartes,  Sean Kelly,  Bailey Kemper,  Joseph Kilian,  Matthew Kisch,  Callie Kobilka,  Allison Koetz,  Sarah Kulzer,  Griffen Larson,  Mackenzie Latterell,  Zachary Lehman,  Jordan Lindenfelser,  Emilee Linder,  Thomas Lindquist,  Anthony Luchsinger,  Kayla Mager,  Gavin Marsh,  Hannah Martin,  Andrea McGowan,  Kyle Mell,  Jesse Miller,  Abigail Nesbit,  Thomas Norman,  Garrett Olsen,  Momilani O'Sullivan,  Landen Parkin,  Matthew Patterson,  Tyler Peterson,  Zachary Pickett,  Priscilla Pomeroy,  Jessica Radanavong,  Sydney Renzaglia,  Rachel Robertus,  Gabriella Rohrer,  Calvin Sackey,  Abigail Scherber,  Erin Schindler,  Courtney Schoen,  Austin Sherrill,  Alexis Skomsoyvog,  Taylor Sorenson,  Blake Steinke,  Brandon Steinke,  Christine Summers,  Zachary Tambornino,  Katelyn Thelen,  Thomas Thorn,  Amber Tischner,  Sabrina Werth,  Olivia Weston,  Hallie Williams,  Megan Wilson,  Caroline Wochnick,  Ryan Woitalla,  Maxwell Woodis,  Courtney Wooters,  Brandon Yang,  Kyler Zachman. 

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »